By country
CountryCitiesStudiosWith pricesOnline bookingGift vouchersOpen Sundays
Germany7510995836715
United States374842433427
United Kingdom15221921176
Austria91510982
Switzerland12151514111
France9121211100
Australia810101097
Netherlands1010101085
Canada797866
Total182250220 (88 %)209 (84 %)170 (68 %)69 (28 %)

Prices

Head spa prices per country, in the country's currency
CountryStudiosWith pricesFromTypicalUp to
Germany1099530 €110 €450 €
United States4842$35$169$625
United Kingdom2219£49.99£115£450
Austria1510€ 39€ 140€ 249
Switzerland1515CHF 30CHF 210CHF 450
France121248 €110 €220 €
Australia1010$125$270$520
Netherlands1010€ 60€ 95€ 218
Canada97$89$155$475

Treatment styles

Styles the studios name on their websites (a studio can name several)
CountShare
Head spa13654 %
Japanese head spa12349 %
Korean head spa83 %
Vietnamese head spa10 %
Dry head spa73 %
Scalp analysis146 %
Head massage187 %
Hair treatment2811 %

Treatment length

707 head spa treatments state their length: the shortest 10 minutes, the longest 210, the median 75.

Head spa treatments by stated length
CountShare
Up to 45 minutes9013 %
46 to 60 minutes21631 %
61 to 90 minutes29942 %
More than 90 minutes10214 %

Features

What the studios state on their websites
CountShare
Gift vouchers17068 %
Online booking20682 %
Treatments for two6325 %
Walk-ins welcome10 %
Card payment83 %
Parking nearby3815 %
Step-free access10 %
Women only73 %

Languages

Languages the studios name or write in
CountShare
English198 %
German104 %
Spanish62 %
Japanese42 %
French31 %
Dutch31 %
Italian21 %
Turkish10 %
Arabic10 %
Vietnamese10 %
Russian10 %

Opening years

No studio states when it opened yet.

Open data

The whole directory is available for download, with the same facts as on the studio pages: address, treatments with prices and length, opening hours, booking links, sources and the date of the last check. 250 studios, as of October 2026. The files are regenerated with every build of the directory.

How entries are made

We read the studio's website and record what it states: address, treatments, prices, length, opening hours, booking page. Nothing is estimated, nothing is copied from portals, and every entry shows its sources and the date we last checked them.

Read the full methodology